DARDEN, Senior Judge.
[…] The Bank notes that the statutory framework governing the mandatory appointment of receivers is Indiana Code section 32-30-5-1. Pursuant to subsection 4 of Indiana Code section 32-30-5-1, a mortgagee's right to appointment of a receiver in a foreclosure action is mandatory once the general provisions of subsection (4) and any of the further provisions of subsections (A) through (F) are satisfied. See Citizens Fin. Servs. v. Innsbrook Country Club, Inc., 833 N.E.2d 1045, 1054 (Ind.Ct.App. 2005).
The Bank states that it has satisfied the general provisions of subsection (4) and at least two conditions in subsections (A)-(F). Specifically, it asserts that it has met the requirement of Indiana Code section 32-30-5-1(4)(B), which states that a receiver shall be appointed when "it appears that the property may not be sufficient to discharge the mortgaged debt" and Indiana Code section 32-30-5-1(4)(C), which states that a receiver shall be appointed when "either the mortgagor or the owner of the property has agreed in the mortgage or in some other writing to the appointment of a receiver."
INTA does not dispute that the Bank satisfied all of the general provisions of Indiana Code section 32-30-5-1(4) and the conditions set forth in subsections (B) and (C) of the statute.